Available container

Note

Start the Devilbox
Find out how to start some or all container.

The following tables give you an overview about all container that can be started. When doing a selective start, use the Name value to specify the container to start up.

Core container

These container are well integrated into the Devilbox intranet and are considered core container:

Container Name Hostname IP Address
DNS bind bind 172.16.238.100
PHP php php 172.16.238.10
Apache, Nginx httpd httpd 172.16.238.11
MySQL, MariaDB, PerconaDB mysql mysql 172.16.238.12
PostgreSQL pgsql pgsql 172.16.238.13
Redis redis redis 172.16.238.14
Memcached memcd memcd 172.16.238.15
MongoDB mongo mongo 172.16.238.16

Additional container

Additional container that are not yet integrated into the Devilbox intranet are also available. Those container come via docker-compose.override.yml and must explicitly be enabled. They are disabled by default to prevent accidentally starting too many container and making your computer unresponsive.

Container Name Hostname IP Address
MailHog mailhog mailhog 172.16.238.200
RabbitMQ rabbit rabbit 172.16.238.210